LIVE: Telangana Elections Results 2018 LIVE Updates, Constituency & Party Wise

12 Dec, 2018 09:56 IST|Sakshi
Live updates on Telangana Election Results 2018

Names of winners in Telangana assembly elections:

Here is the full list of winners in Telangana assembly elections:

1. Banswada: Pocharam Srinivas Reddy (PARIGE) of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

2. Bhadrachalam: Podem Veeraiah of Indian National Congress

3. Boath: Bapu Rao Rathod of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

4. Choppadandi: Ravi Shankar Sunke of Medipally Sathyam

5. Devarakonda: Ramavath Ravindra Kumar of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

6. Dharmapuri: Eshwar Koppula of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

7. Huzurabad: Eatala Rajendar of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

8. Jagtial: M.Sanjay Kumar of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

9. Jukkal: Hanmanth Shinde of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

10. Kamareddy: Gampa Govardhan of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

11. Karimnagar: Gangula Kamalakar of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

12. Khammam: Ajay Kumar Puvvada of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

13. Koratla: Kalvakuntla Vidyasagar Rao of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

14. Mahabubabad: Banoth Shankar Naik of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

15. Manakondur: Balakishan Rasamayi of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

16. Mulug: Anasuya Dansari of Indian National Congress

17. Munugode: Komatireddy Rajgopal Reddy of Indian National Congress

18. Nagarjuna Sagar: Nomula Narsimhaiah of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

19. Narsampet: Peddi Sudarshan Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

20. Palair: Kandala Upender Reddy of Indian National Congress

21. Parkal: Challa. Dharma reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

22. Ramagundam: Korukanti Chandar Patel of All India Forward Bloc

23. Sanath Nagar: Talasani Srinivas Yadav of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

24. Sathupalli: Sandra Venkata Veeraiah of Telugu Desam

25. Shadnagar: Anjaiah Yelganamoni of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

26. Siddipet: Thanneeru Harish Rao of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

27. Sircilla: Kalvakuntla Taraka Rama Rao of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

28. Tandur: Rohith Reddy of Indian National Congress

29. Vemulawada: Ramesh Chennamaneni of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

30. Vikarabad: Dr. Anand Methuku of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

31. Wanaparthy: Singireddy Niranjan Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

32. Warangal West: Dasyam Vinay Bhasker of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

33. Wardhanapet: Aroori Ramesh of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

34. Yellareddy: Jajala Surender of Indian National Congress

35. Musheerabad: Muta Gopal of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

36. Malakpet: Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala of All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen

37. Amberpet: Kaleru Venkatesham of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

38. Khairatabad: Danam Nagender of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

39. Jubilee Hills: Maganti Gopinath of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

40. Nampalli: Jaffar Hussain of All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen

41. Karwan: Kausar Mohiuddin of All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen

42. Goshamahal: T Raja Singh of Bharatiya Janata Party

43. Charminar: Mumtaz Ahmed Khan of All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen

44. Chandrayangutta: Akbaruddin Owaisi of All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen

45. Yakutpura: Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri of All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen

46. Bahadurpura: Mohd Moazam Khan of All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen

47. Secunderabad: T Padma Rao of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

48. Secunderabad Cantt.: G Sayanna of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

49. Medchal: Ch Malla Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

50. Malkajgiri: Hanumanth Rao Mynampally of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

51. Quthbullapur: K P Vivekanand of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

52. Kukatpally: Madhavaram Krishna Rao of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

53. Uppal: Bethi Subhas Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

54. Ibrahimpatnam: Manchireddy Kishan Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

55. Lal Bahadur Nagar: Devi Reddy Sudheer Reddy of Indian National Congress

56. Maheshwaram: Patlolla Sabitha Indra Reddy of Indian National Congress

57. Rajendranagar: Tolkanti Prakash Goud of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

58. Serilingampally: Arekapudi Gandhi of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

59. Chevella (SC): Kale Yadaiah of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

60. Pargi: K Mahesh Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

61. Medak: Padma Devender Reddy M of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

62. Narayankhed: Maha Reddy Bhupal Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

63. Andole (SC): Kranthi Kiran Chanti of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

64. Narsapur: Chilumula Madan Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

65. Zahirabad (SC): Koninty Manik Rao of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

66. Sangareddy: Turupu Jayaprakash Reddy of Indian National Congress

67. Patancheru: Gudem Mahipal Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

68. Dubbak: Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

69. Gajwel: Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

70. Sirpur: Koneru Konappa of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

71. Chennur (SC): Balka Suman of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

72. Bellampalli (SC): Durgam Chinnaiah of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

73. Mancherial: Nadipelli Diwakar Rao of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

74. Asifabad (ST): Athram Sakku of Indian National Congress

75. Khanapur (ST): Ajmera Rekha of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

76. Adilabad: Jogu Ramanna of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

77. Mudhole: Gaddigari Vittal Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

78. Manthani: Duddilla Sridhar Babu of Indian National Congress

79. Peddapalle: Manohar Reddy Dasari of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

80. Husnabad: Satish Kumar Voditela of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

81. Madhira (SC): Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu of Indian National Congress

82. Wyra (ST): Lavudya Ramulu - independent

83. Aswaraopeta (ST): Mecha Nageswara Rao of Telugu Desam

84. Yellandu (ST): Haripriya Banoth of Indian National Congress

85. Kothagudem: Vanama Venkateswara Rao of Indian National Congress

86. Pinapaka (ST): Kantha Rao Rega of Indian National Congress

87. Kodangal: Patnam Narender Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

88. Narayanpet: S Rajender Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

89. Mahbubnagar: V Srinivas Goud of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

90. Jadcherla: Charlakola Laxma Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

91. Devarkadra: Alla Venkateswar Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

92. Makthal: Chittem Rammohan Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

93. Gadwal: Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

94. Alampur: Abraham V M of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

95. Nagarkurnool: Marri Janardhan Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

96. Achampet: Guvvala Balaraju of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

97. Kalwakurthy: Gurka Jaipal Yadav of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

98. Kollapur: Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy of Indian National Congress

99. Nalgonda: Kancharla Bhupal Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

100. Suryapet: Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

101. Miryalaguda: Nallamothu Bhaskar Rao of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

102. Huzurnagar: Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

103. Kodad: Bollam Mallaiah Yadav of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

104. Bhongir: PaillaI Shekar Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

105. Nakrekal (SC): Chirumarthi Lingaiah of Indian National Congress

106. Thungathurthi (SC): Gadari Kishore Kumar of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

107. Alair: Gongidi Suneetha of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

108. Armur: Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

109. Bodhan: Shakil Aamir Mohammed of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

110. Nizamabad (Urban): Bigala Ganesh of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

111. Nizamabad (Rural): Baji Reddy Goverdhan of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

112. Balkonda: Vemula Prashanth Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

113. Jangoan: Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

114. Ghanpur(Station): Dr Thatikonda Rajaiah of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

115. Palakurthi: Errabelli Dayakar Rao of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

116. Dornakal (ST): Dharam Soth Redya Naik of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

117. Warangal East: Narendar Nannapuneni of Telangana Rashtra Samithi

118. Bhupalpalle: Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy of Indian National Congress

119. Mulug(ST): Anasuya Dansari of Indian National Congress

  • Karwan constituency Round 15

MIM K Mohiudden: 47348

BJP Amar Singh :- 33022

TRS Jeevan Singh :- 19689

NOTA :- 677

MIM leads by 14326

  • Alair TRS Gongidi Sunitha wins with a lead of 32062 votes
  • Congress leads in LB Nagar with 13456 votes
  • Medchal after 20th round TRS leading with 87,696 votes
  • Amberpet TRS A. Sudhakar Reddy winning by 1016 votes TRS 61558 BJP 60542
  • Khairatabad: 3 Polling booth votes pending
    TRS 62370
    BJP 34151
    Congress 33095
    TRS Danam Nagendar sets to win with more than 28,219 votes majority.

Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Chandrababu took toTwitter to congratulate K Chandrasekhara Rao. "Congratulating KCR garu for winning the Assembly elections in Telangana." he said. Check his Tweet below.

  • The Lone BJP winner in Telangana Assembly Elections 2018: Goshamahal Candidate Raja Singh wins .Out of 118 seats BJP makes its mark only in Goshamahal.
  • Secunderabad cantonment: TRS candidate G Sayanna wins the election by a margin of 37,237 votes
    Secunderabad: After 14th Round TRS: 69,530 Congress: 29,470 BJP: 10,481 TRS leads by 40,060
  • Bhuvanagiri: After the 16 round TRS lead with 27499
  • Mriyalaguda: After 16 round TRS candidate Nallmothu Bhaskar Rao leads with 28261 votes
  • Medchal TRS candidate Ch Malla Reddy wins the election by securing 90,000 votes
  • Sanjay Kumar defeated his nearest Congress rival T Jeevan Reddy by a margin of 57,127 votes in in Jagtial constituency, according to official information.
  • Ravishankar won from Choppadandi by a margin of 42,249 votes against his nearest Congress rival Medipalli Satyam.
    Caretaker Chief Minister and TRS supremo K Chandrasekhar Rao leading in Gajwel by 27,329 votes over his nearest Congress rival after the ninth round of counting.
  • Siddipet:TRS candidate T Harish Rao, established a lead of 1,19,622 votes after 19 rounds of counting.
  • Former MLA and Congress leader Konda Surekha lost the Parakal assembly seat to TRS candidate Challa Dharma Reddy.
  • Goshamahal: BJP :3801 Congress:2820 TRS:882 BJP leader Raja Singh leads 2860
  • Uttam Kumar Reddy's wife Padmavati looses from Kodad
  • Telangana Congress submits letter to the chief electoral officer requesting counting of VVPAT papers in all assembly segments of the state.
  • Minister Talasani Srinivas Yadav wins in Sanathnagar
  • Marri Janardhan Reddy of TRS wins in Nagarkurnool
  • TRS leads 52 wins 34, Congress leads 16 wins 5, TDP leads 2, BJP leads 2, AIMIM wins 3 leads 3, Others lead 1 win 1
  • Telangana Congress submits letter to the chief electoral officer requesting counting of VVPAT papers in all assembly segments of the state.
  • Mahakutami candidate leading with 209 votes over MIM rival after 7 rounds of counting in Nampally constituency.
  • Congress leader Jaggareddy leading in Sangareddy
  • Yellareddy Jajula Surender of Congress wins
  • Kamareddy Shabbir Ali Loses : TRS Gampa Goverdhan Reddy   wins Kamareddy  with a lead of 4600 votes over senior Congress party leader Shabbir Ali
  • Hyderabad: AIMIM wins 4 seats
    1) Akbaruddin Owaisi wins Chandrayangutta
    2) Mumtaz Ahmed Khan Sahab wins Charminar
    3) Mouzam Khan wins Bahadurpura
    4) Ahmed Pasha Qadri wins Yakutpura
  • Malakpet  after 10th Round: MIM leads
    MIM- 3103
    BJP - 324
    TDP - 1910
    TRS - 468
  • 10th round Medchal constituency :
    TRS 8026
    Cong 4128
    BJP 1462
    BSP 1594
    Total leading TRS 45398
  • Charminar: MIM candidate Mumtaz Ahmed Khan sure shot victoryLeading  by 32,325 votes
  • Sanathnagar After 12th round...
    TRS.....52567
    TDP.....25417
    BJP......12160
  • KTRs Tweet to people of telangana:
  • Nagarjunasagar: After 11th Round TRS candidate Nomula Narasaiah leads by 4088 over Congress leader Jana Reddy.
  • TRS Wins Dharmapuri, Jagtial: TRS Party Candidate Koppula Easwar wins by a 167 majority
  • BJP president K Laxman trailing: Telangana BJP president K Laxman trailing in Musheerabad segment by 2,710 votes behind TRS nominee M Gopal after second round
  • Kodangal:Revanth Reddy Leaves the counting Booth after Trailing Congress leader N Uttam Kumar Reddy is leading in Huzurnagar constituency by 1,852 votes over his nearest rival Saidi Reddy of TRS after the third round
  • Telangana Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao leading by 17,074 votes in Gajwel seat over his nearest Congress rival Vanteru Pratap Reddy after sixth round. He will address media at 4 pm today .
  • G Sayanna of TRS defeats S Satyanarayana of Congress in Cantonement
  • TRS leader K Kavita says, "We will reach up to 100 seats"
  • Except Indrakaran Reddy, all other ministers are likely to win
  • In Malkajgiri assembly constituency, TRS candidate, Mynampally Hanumantha Rao is leading and after completion of fourth round with 13,679 votes
  • Congress candidate Laxman Kumar leads in Dharmapuri, chief whip and TRS candidate K Eshwar trailing
  • Secunderabad cantonment: TRS candidate Sayanna is leading with 8789 votes against his nearest rival, Congress party candidate, Sarvey Satyanarayana
  • NTR granddaughter Suhasini trailing by 12,000 votes
  • BJP is leading only in two seats in Hyderabad out of five it held last time
  • Wardhannapet TRS candidate A Ramesh wins
  • TRS candidate Subash Reddy leads in Uppal
  • TRS now ahead in 93 seats, Congress 16, TDP 2, BJP 1, AIMIM 6, Others 2
  • Warangal East: After 6th Round
    TRS 33118
    Congress 22194
    BJP 2494

Wardhannapet: After 12th Round
Arururi Ramesh TRS 87308P
Devayya TJS 18533
K Sarangapani
BJP 4054
TRS leads by 68775

  • Sayanna Leads by 19686 in Cantonment, after Round 7
  • Telangana chief Uttam Kumar Reddy has expressed doubts about the Telangana results and called for VVPAT verification.
  • Top Congress Leaders Trailing in Telangana:
    Several top Congress leaders were trailing in the Telangana Assembly elections as the initial trends from across the state indicated on Tuesday.
    The party's floor leader in the dissolved Assembly K. Jana Reddy and its state Working Presidents Mallu Bhatti Vikramarka and Revanth Reddy were among those who were trailing behind their rivals of the Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS). Another senior Congress leader former Deputy Chief Minister Damodar Rajanarasimha was also trailing. Former ministers Jeevan Reddy and Mohammed Ali Shabbir were also trailing.
  • Celebrations at TRS HQ in Hyderabad :Celebrations began at the Telangana Rashtra Samithi's (TRS) headquarters here on Tuesday as it became clear that the party was heading for a landslide victory in the Assembly elections. Holding pictures of TRS President and Chief Minister K. Chandrashekhar Rao, party workers gathered at the Telangana Bhavan raising slogans of "Jai Telangana" and "KCR Zindabad". They also burst firecrackers, distributed sweets, while some other enthusiastic workers, including women, were seen dancing. They said the welfare and development works undertaken during the last four and a half years paid rich dividends to the party.
  • TRS leader and Caretaker IT minister K T Rama Rao is leading in Sircilla assembly segment by 15,096 votes after three rounds of counting. He secured 20,471 votes, while his Congress rival K K Mahender Reddy got 5,375 votes.
  • Telangana state Congress chief N Uttam Kumar Reddy is leading in Huzurnagar constituency by 1,852 votes over his nearest rival Saidi Reddy of TRS after round three
  • After fifth Round :TRS president and Telangana Caretaker Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao is leading by 9,212 votes over his nearest Congress rival Vanteru Pratap Reddy in Gajwel constituency
  • Nagarjunasagar: After 9th Round TRS candidate Nomula Narasaiah leading over Congress candidate Jana Reddy by 3156 votes
  • Medchal Round-4
    TRS leading by 22438 votes
    TRS 37850
    Congress 15412
    BJP 5253
    Bsp 4324
  • Karwan 2nd round
    Total 13130 votes counted  bjp 6877. Trs 3457. Mim 1704.cong 596.
  • Karwan 1st round complete
    Total 5971
    BJP 2620 leads with 1100 votes
    TRS1376
    MIM  1439
  • TRS president and Telangana Caretaker Chief Minister K   Chandrasekhar Rao leading by 9,212 votes over his nearest Congress rival Vanteru Pratap Reddy in Gajwel constituency after the fifth round of counting
  • Goshamahal: 2nd Round TRS 3326 BJP 2400, Congress 1819 .Raja Singh Trailing
  • TRS leads by 8785 In Cantonment
  • Maheshwaram TRS Teegala Krishna Reddy trailing
  • Serlingampally: Round 7 TRS leading by 10157 votes
  • Khairatabad TRS leads with 2343 votes . Interestingly NOTA is in the fifth place
  • Uttam Kumar Reddy back in game leading by few votes
  • Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) is heading for a massive win in Telangana polls as trends suggest that chief minister K Chandrashekar Rao's party is leading across Telangana in 87 Legislative Assembly constituencies. Counting is still on and several rounds are pending.
  • Revanth Reddy trailing in Kodangal after third round result
  • Mumtaz Ahmed Khan of AIMIM leading in Charminar
  • TRS's Harish Rao leading by 38,000 votes after six rounds of counting in Siddipet
  • TRS leading in all 14 constituencies in Mahbubnagar
  • Malkajgiri: 2nd Round TRS candidate Mynampally 9188 BJP Ramchander 2238 TJS Dilip Kumar 1753 Trs Leading
  • Kukatpally: TRS in lead with 9000 votes after 5th Round
  • Medchal TRS lead with 15478 votes
  • Ponnam Prabakar of INC trails in Karimnagar 1
  • Former deputy chief minister Damodar Rajanarasimha of Congress trails in Andole
  • TRS leading in 89 seats, Mahakutami in 16, BJP 4, AIMIM 6
  • Early trends indicate that K Chandrasekhar Rao-led TRS is headed for a massive victory on its own, improving its performance from 2014 by a good margin
  • Congress struggling to retain its 2014 tally of 21 seats
  • Telangana Jana Samithi is unlikely to open its account in Telangana as it's candidates trailing in all 8 constituencies they contested. CPI too is trailing in 3 segments it contested.
  • Journalist Kranti Kiran of TRS leads in Andhol against former deputy chief minister Damodar Rajanarasimha of Congress
  • Jagtial TRS  candidate Dr Sanjay Kumar wins
  • Nama Nageswara Rao of TDP trails in Khammam
  • Jubilee Hills: Round 1
    TRS Maganti Gopinath leading -4045
  • Congress Vishnuvardhan Reddy trailing with 2472
  • Jadcherla Mallu Ravi of INC trails
  • Tally at ten ... Leads
    TRS 89
    INC 15
    AIMIM 3
    BJP 4
    Others 2
  • Akbaruddin Owaisi of AIMIM declared winner from Chandrayangutta
  • Asaduddin Owaisi wins from Chandrayanagutta
  • Nagam Janardhan Reddy of INC trails in Nagarkurnool
  • Koppula Easwar of TRS leads in Dharmapuri
  • Ponnala Lakshmiah of INC trails in Jangaon
  • Bhatti Vikramarka of INC trails in Madhira
  • Patnam Mahender Reddy TRS leads in Tandur
  • Seethakka of INC Trailing in Mulugu
  • Congress working president Ponnam Prabhakar is trailing in third place in Karimnagar
  • ECI says so far TRS got 50.3 per cent of votes INC 21 per cent BJP 8.9 per cent AIMIM 4.9 per cent BSP 2.4 percent TDP 1.9 per cent TJS 1.5 per cent, independents 2.2 per cent
  • BSP candidate Malreddy Ranga Reddy leading in Ibrahimpatnam
  • Congress Leads in Nampally in the First Round
  • Kodad Padmaja Uttam of INC trailing
  • K Laxman of BJP Trailing in Musheerabad
  • TRS leading in 72 seats Prajakutami in 28, BJP 2, MIM 2, Others 3
  • A Gandhi of TRS leading in Serlingampally
  • Status  9:30 AM: INC Revanth Reddy, DK Aruna, Ponnala Lakshamiah, Jana Reddy are trailing. TRS leading in 78 , Congress in 20 MIM -2, BJP-2 , Others- 2
  • Banswada Pocharam Srinivas Reddy TRS leading
  • Munugode Komatireddy Rajagopal Reddy of INC leading
  • Nalgonda Komatireddi Venkat Reddy Trailing
  • Early Trend shows TRS leading in Telangana
  • AIMIM opens its account
  • Kishen Reddy of BJP leads in Amberpet
  • MIM leading in one
  • Narsapur Sunita Lakshma Reddy of INC trailing
  • Raja Singh BJP leads in Goshamahal
  • Trends:TRS leads in 50 seats, Kutami in 33
  • TRS minister A Indrakaran Reddy is leading in Nirmal Congress leader Jana Reddy trails in Nagarajunasagar
  • Palakurthy Errabilli Dayakara Rao of TRS in the lead
  • Asifabad Kova Lakshmi of TRS in the lead
  • Kodangal, Revanth behind INC candidate..latest
  • Jana Reddy of INC  trailing in Nagrajunasagar
  • TRS leading  55 Congress  20
  • TRS Leads in Uppal
  • Mohd. Ali Shabbir Trailing in Kamareddy Of INC
  • Congress leads in Parigi
  • Balka Suman of TRS Leading in Chennur
  • TRS minister T Padma Rao leading in Secunderabad
  • BSP candidate and Congress rebel Malreddy Ranagareddy leads in Ibrahimpatnam
  • Serlingampally  AC TRS leading
  • TRS Leading 42 seat Congress leading 22 seat BJP leading in one  and 2 independents leading
  • Nandamuri Suhasini trailing in Kukatpally
  • Devender Goud's son leading in Uppal
  • Nakrekal Vemula Veeresham of TRS leading
  • Khairathabad  TRS  Danam Nagendar Leading
  • Harish Rao is king of Siddipet
  • Revanth Reddy leading in Kodangal with a majority of votes
  • Palair Tummala Nageswara Rao of TRS leading
  • Zaheerabad Geetha Reddy also Trailing
  • Gadwal D K Aruna  of INC Trailing as of now
  • TRS  lead by 30 Congress 22 BJP scores 1 at 9:00AM
  • Vishnuvardhan Reddy trailing In Jubilee Hills .Maganti Gopinath of TRS in the lead
  • Jagtial Jeevan Reddy of Congress  Trailing
  • TRS leads by 23 Congress lead by 18 seats
  • No Victory rallies post elections
    Additional DGP Jithender  has clearly instructed all parties not to conduct any kind of celebratory rallies by either the party leaders or its members. Section 144 is in force  till the counting is over in many areas .
  • Sabitha Indra Reddy ahead in Maheshwaram TRS Leading in Siddipet, Warangal West
  • TRS has won 10 seats so far while Congress has won six seats
  • TRS leading in Parkal and Karimnagar
  • TRS Leading in Humnabad, thungaturthi
Dornakal Congress Candidate Dr ramachandra Naik praying at the  Kuravi Veerabhadra Temple

Early Trends: TRS leading by 117 votes from Maktal assembly constituency

  • TRS Leading In Suryapet, Jagtial, Warangal West

First trends out: TRS ahead on one seat in Telangana

In Hyderabad, postal ballots counting is under way at 43 centres

TRS candidate from Nagarkurnool Marri Janardhan Reddy claims Congress offered to ‘buy’ him First trends out: TRS ahead on one seat in Telangana In Hyderabad, postal ballots counting is under way at 43 centres Service votes polled through ETPBS(electronic mode) are being counted in Telangana

Counting begins at 119 counting centers across Telangana for Legislative Assembly polls. Postal ballots are being counted first.

Telangana Election Results 2018 Constituency, Party Wise Live Updates: The counting for the Telangana assembly elections would begin at 8 am tomorow, Tuesday, 11 December 2018. We will know the winners in 119 constituencies out of the 1,821 candidates who contested. A voter turnout of 73.20 per cent was recorded in the State.

In a breifing given by Chief Electoral Officer Rajat Kumar, it was revealed that all the arrangements had been made for the counting and the strongrooms, where the EVMs are stored. The counting rooms and strongrooms are guarded by the first cordon of security provided by the central paramilitary forces.

Althought certain exit polls indicate a clear advantage for the Telangana Rashtra Samithi, the Praja Kutami alliance comprising the Congress, Telugu Desam Party, CPI and Telangana Jana Samithi, is confident of winning majority of the seats.

Track Telangana Assembly Election Results 2018. Live

Also Read: TRS or Congress, Who Will Gain From Higher Percentage?

Read More:
More News
Entertainment