YSRCP New Districts Chiefs, Regional Coordinators Appointed, Check List

20 Apr, 2022 11:10 IST|Sakshi Post

TADEPALLI: The YSR Congress Party on Tuesday released the list of district YSRCP presidents and regional coordinators. Government Advisor Sajjala Ramakrishna Reddy released the list. While announcing the party posts on Tuesday, Sajjala said that the YSRCP will work with the same determination as to when it was in the Opposition. The new team will lead the party into elections and get closer to the people, he asserted. 

11 YSR‌CP Regional Co-ordinators

  • Chittoor, Anantapur, Satyasai, Annamayya – Peddireddy Ramachandra Reddy
  • YSRKdapa  District, Tirupati - Anil Kumar Yadav
  • Guntur, Palnadu - Kodali Nani
  • Bapatla, Prakasam, Nellore - Balineni Srinivasa Reddy
  • Eluru, East Godavari West Godavari, Kakinada, Konaseema  region- PV Midhun Reddy, Pilli Subhash Chandra Bose
  • NTR, Krishna Districts - Marri Rajasekhar
  • Visakhapatnam, Alluri Sitaramaraju, Anakapalli- YV Subba Reddy
  • Kurnool, Nandyala – Sajjala Ramakrishna Reddy, Buggana Rajendranath
  • Parvathipuram, Vijayanagaram, Srikakulam- Botsa Satyanarayana

The Coordinator for Regional Coordinators and District Presidents would be Sajjala Ramakrishna Reddy and  YSRCP MP V Vijayasai Reddy would be the in-charge of all the YSRCP affiliates.

YSRCP District Presidents

  • Chittoor –  Bharat
  • Anantapur - Kapu Ramachandra Reddy
  • Satyasai - Sankar Narayana
  • Annamayya - Gadikota Srikanth Reddy
  • Kurnool- Y. Balanagi Reddy
  • Nandyal- Katasani Rambhupal Reddy
  • YSR Kadapa - Suresh Babu
  • Tirupati - Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy
  • Nellore - Vemireddy Prabhakar Reddy
  • Prakasam - Madhusudan Yadav
  • Kakinada- Kurasala Kannababu
  • West Godavari District – Ranganadha raju
  • Visakhapatnam- Muthamsetti Srinivas (Avanthi Srinivas)
  • Anakapalli- Karanam Dharmasri
  • Viziayanagaram - Chinna Srinu
  • Srikakulam - Dharmana Krishnadas
  • Guntur- Mekathoti Sucharitha
  • Palnadu- Pinnelli Ramakrishna Reddy
  • NTR - Vellampalli Srinivas
  • Krishna- Perni Venkatramayya (Nani)
  • Eluru- Alla Nani
  • East Godavari - Jakkampudi Raja
  • Konaseema- Ponnada Satish Kumar
  • Alluri Sitaramaraj- Bhagyalakshmi
  • Parvathipuram Manyam- Pushpa Sri Vani

YSRCP district in-charges

  • Guntur - Dharmana Prasada Rao
  • Kakinada- Seediri Appalaraju
  • Srikakulam - Botsa Satyanarayana
  • Anakapalli- Rajanna Dora
  • ASRR - Gudivada Amarnath
  • Vizayanagaram- Budi Muthyalanaidu
  • West Godavari - Dadisetti Raja
  • Eluru - Pinipe Viswaroop
  • East Godavari – Chellaboina Venu
  • NTR - Taneti Vanitha
  • Palnadu - Karumuri Nageswara Rao
  • Bapatla- Kottu Satyanarayana
  • Amalapuram - Jogi Ramesh
  • Ongole – Meruga Nagarjuna
  • Visakhapatnam- Vidadala Rajini
  • Nellore- Ambati Rambabu
  • Kadapa - Adimulapu Suresh
  • Annamayya - Kakani Govardhan Reddy
  • Anantapur- Peddireddy Ramachandra Reddy
  • Krishna- RK Roja
  • Tirupati- K Narayana Swamy
  • Nandyala -Amjad Basha
  • Kurnool - Buggana Rajendranath Reddy
  • Satyasai- Gummanur Jayaram
  • Chittoor- Usha Sri Charan‌
  • Parvathipuram- Gudivada Amarnath

Also Read: Nellore: Kakani Govardhan Denies Any Differences Among YSRCP Members

Read More:
More News
Entertainment